The Valley of Barrie

 

Home
Lodge of Perfection
Rose Croix
Consistory
Schedule
Links
Contact
Privacy & Terms

The Valley of Barrie Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry

99 Morrow Rd
Barrie, ON
705-722-0432

Email Us

Schedule of Events for the Valley of Barrie

     

LINKS

Mason's Day-Scottish Rite Intro Night

* * *

Pig Roast

* * *

BARRIE LEARNING CENTRE ANNUAL
GOLF TOURNAMENT
JULY 25

* * *

VALLEY of PETERBOROUGH GOLF TOURNAMENT AUGUST 10
(in support of the Barrie Learning Centre)

 

LIST OF SUMMER EVENTS - 2018

July 25 - Valley of Barrie Learning Centre Golf (see link right panel)

August 10 - Valley of Peterborough Golf Tournament (see link right panel)

August 25 - Annual Pig Roast - 99 Morrow Road (see link right Panel)

September 22 - DeMolay Canada Legion of Honour Investiture Ceremony, 2018

October 13 - Barrie Learning Centre Graduation Ceremonies - 99 Morrow Road

 

Fall 2018

Ballot & Elections: September 26, (7:00 p.m.)

Reunion: Sept. 28, (4:00 p.m.) & Sept. 29, (9:00 a.m.)

Last Date for Petitions - August 29, 2018

Fall 2018

Ballot & Elections: September 26, (7:45 p.m.)

Reunion: October 27, (9:00 a.m.)

Last Date for Petitions - August 29, 2018

Fall 2018

Ballot & Elections: November 21, (7:30 p.m.)

Reunion: Nov. 23, (4:00 p.m.) & Nov. 24, (9:00 a.m.)

Last Date for Petitions - October 30, 2018

     

Spring 2019

Installation: January 19, (8:30 a.m.)

Joint Advisory: January 19, (11:30 a.m.)

Ballot Meeting: February 20, (7:00 p.m.)

Reunion: Feb. 22, (4:00 p.m.& Feb. 23(9:00 a.m.)

Last Date for Petitions - January 27, 2019

 

 

 

Spring 2019

Installation: January 19, (9:30 a.m.)

Joint Advisory: January 19, (11:30 a.m.)

Ballot Meeting: February 20, (7:45 p.m.)

Reunion: March 23, (9:00 a.m.)

Last Date for Petitions - January 27, 2019

 

Maundy Thursday - April 18 (see times below)

Easter Sunday -April 21 (see times below)

Spring 2019

Installation: January 19, (10:30 a.m.)

Joint Advisory: January 19, (11:30 a.m.)

Ballot Meeting: April 24, (7:30 p.m.)

Reunion: April 26, (4:00 p.m.) & April 27, (9:00 a.m.)

Last Date for Petitions - March 30, 2019

 

 

Fall 2019

Ballot & Elections: September 26, (7:00 p.m.)

Reunion: Sept. 28, (4:00 p.m.) & Sept. 29, (9:00 a.m.)

Last Date for Petitions - August 29, 2019

Fall 2019

Ballot & Elections: September 26, (7:45 p.m.)

Reunion: October 27, (9:00 a.m.)

Last Date for Petitions - August 29, 2019

Fall 2019

Ballot & Elections: November 21, (7:30 p.m.)

Reunion: Nov. 23, (4:00 p.m.) & Nov. 24, (9:00 a.m.)

Last Date for Petitions - October 30, 2019

 

2019 Easter Ceremonies

Spry Chapter of Rose Croix

Maundy Thursday, April 18, 2019

Easter Sunday, April 21, 2019

BARRIE:
Masonic Building
99 Morrow Road
Maundy Thursday, (6:30 p.m.)
Easter Sunday, Breakfast (8:15 a.m.)

 

TOWN of BLUE MOUNTAINS-STAYNER:
Northern Light Lodge
Stayner
Maundy Thursday, (6:30 p.m.)
Easter Sunday, Breakfast (8:30 a.m.)

MUSKOKA:
Masonic Lodge
Bracebridge
Maundy Thursday, (6:30 p.m.)
Easter Sunday, Breakfast (7:30 a.m.)

NEWMARKET:
Masonic Building
41 Millard Avenue, Newmarket
Maundy Thursday, (6:30 p.m.)
Easter Sunday, Breakfast (8:30 a.m.)

ORILLIA:
Masonic Building
24 James Street, Orillia
Maundy Thursday, (6:30 p.m.)
Easter Sunday, Breakfast (8:00 a.m.)

OWEN SOUND:
Masonic Temple
1040 - 2nd Ave. W.
Maundy Thursday, (5:45 p.m.)
Easter Sunday, Breakfast (8:15 a.m.)

PARRY SOUND:
Masonic Lodge
4 Miller Street
Maundy Thursday, (6:00 p.m.)
Easter Sunday, Breakfast (8:00 a.m.)